Ad Code

Ticker

6/recent/ticker-posts

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021

 IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021 Out: IBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) conducts a common recruitment process (CRP) every year to the recruitment of clerical cadre in multiple banks all over the country. All public sector banks use CRP as a base to fill the vacancies for this post.

IBPS will be going to conduct the Clerk exam for the 11th year now and hence named IBPS Clerk CRP XI. The IBPS Clerk exam is conducted on two levels- preliminary exam and mains. Students qualifying in both these exams are thus selected for the post. Here, we are discussing the exam notification, application process, syllabus, exam pattern, vacancy, eligibility criteria, selection process, salary and other details of the exam.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2021 Notification

The detailed IBPS Clerk Notification 2021 PDF has been released by the IBPS Clerk Recruitment on 6th October 2021 announcing the revised dates to recruit 7855 vacancies of clerical posts in different 11 public sector banks. IBPS Clerk 2021 Recruitment Process has begun to post the release of the fresh official notification of CRP CLERKS-XI. IBPS Clerk 2021 is going to be an opportunity for those who have not been able to get through SBI and other Bank Recruitment Exams. You can download the new notification of the IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2021 exam for more details.

BPS Clerk 2021-Overview
Check the most important points of IBPS Clerk Notification 2021 issued by Institute of Banking Personnel Selection for IBPS Clerk CRP XI in the table given below:

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2021-Overview

Check the most important points of IBPS Clerk Notification 2021 issued by Institute of Banking Personnel Selection for IBPS Clerk CRP XI in the table given below:

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021: Highlights
Conducting AuthorityInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Name of the examIBPS Clerk CRP XI
PostClerical Cadre
Exam LevelNational
Application ModeOnline
Vacancies7855
CategoryBank Jobs
Language of Questions13 languages including English & Hindi
Nature of QuestionsMultiple Choice Questions (MCQ’s)
Exam ModeOnline
Stage of IBPS Clerk ExamPrelims & Mains Exam
Education QualificationGraduate
Age Limit20 years – 28 years
Official Websitewww.ibps.in

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2021

With the new IBPS Clerk notification, the vacancies have been increased to 7855. Check the state-wise and category-wise revised vacancies for IBPS Clerk 2021 exam by viewing the table given below:

State NameGeneralSCSTOBCEWSTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR040001005
ANDHRA PRADESH24720233562387
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0700501013
ASSAM8417225117191
BIHAR12948039228300
CHANDIGARH18030110133
CHHATTISGARH6208290309111
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU03000003
DELHI (NCR)14724288534318
GOA320117040559
GUJARAT161236310444395
HARYANA890802016133
HIMACHAL PRADESH4825062311113
JAMMU & KASHMIR150402040126
JHARKHAND4521261009111
KARNATAKA22836389458454
KERALA11816014118194
LADAKH000000
LAKSHADWEEP030020005
MADHYA PRADESH15263835734389
MAHARASHTRA44180107152102882
MANIPUR0301020006
MEGHALAYA05002010109
MIZORAM030010004
NAGALAND0400800113
ODISHA13249493537302
PUDUCHERRY17040070230
PUNJAB16810808145402
RAJASTHAN5129084014142
SIKKIM120205070228
TAMIL NADU4281330818589843
TELANGANA20720163753333
TRIPURA04010200108
UTTAR PRADESH431209132631231039
UTTRAKHAND330603110558
WEST BENGAL1931322411453516
Total3724109159615698757855

 

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Application Fee

CategoryApplication Fee
SC/ST/PWDRs.175/- (Intimation Charges only)
General and OthersRs. 850/- (Fee including intimation charges)

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021 

Total Posts: 7855 Posts

Posts Name: CRP- Clerks–XI for Vacancies of 2022-23

Educational Qualification: A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognised by the Govt. of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government. (More Details: Please Read Official Notification)

Age Limit: as on 01-07-2021
• Minimum: 20 years
• Maximum: 28 years
(Age Relaxation: Please Read Official Notification)

IBPS Clerk Recruitment How to Apply

  1. Visit the official website @ibps.in
  2. Click on the notification reading “Online Registration For IBPS Clerk 2021”
  3. Register using personal credentials, Phone number, and email ID
  4. Fill in the personal details and contact details to complete registration.
  5. After successful registration, you will receive a registration ID and Password
  6. Login with registration ID and Password and Verify using Captcha
  7. Click the Login button and fill in the details and complete the application form.
  8. Pay the required application fee online.
  9. Save the completed application form and keep it for future reference

Candidates must be vigilant about the starting date of application and must ensure completion of the application before the last date. Only a complete application is required to submit the IBPS Clerk Recruitment Online form 2021.

Important Dates:

• Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 07-10-2021
• Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 27-10-2021

Download Notification (PDF)Download
Apply OnlineClick Here

Ad Code